FREE ground shipping on orders of $50 or more.
International Shipments: Free freight offer does NOT apply.
International Orders require PayPal or Wire Transfer. No Visa or Mastercard or American Express.
Free freight offer is limited to $20, ground service, and on our selected carrier. Freight offer available ONLY within the 48 contiguous US states (excludes AK, HI, PR). Oversize freight charges and truck freight do not qualify for free freight (we will contact you).
Morris products do NOT qualify for free freight program.
Shipping discount applies automatically at check out.

LR007474.CON - Jaguar and Land Rover Transmission Pan Conversion

This Also Fits...
 
(0 reviews)  

29%
SKU
LR007474.CON
Alternate Pt #
ATFCK DA2142 DA2142G
Weight
7.69 lbs
Market price:
$207.95
Our price:
$ 146.98
Qty
TRANSMISISON PAN CONVERSION KIT LAND ROVER JAGUAR

Position: Transmission
Style: with Gasket | separate Filter | Metal Pan

The factory transmission pan is made of plastic and has the filter built into it. This design makes it a very difficult to change the filter and oil adding more cost as well.

On Land Rover applications this includes removal of mounts as well as exhaust. The fitting of this kit is far easier, it is made out of durable steel rather than plastic and now includes a separate filter that can be replaced instead the whole pan, once this kit is installed.

Notes: This is an easy change filter conversion fo all vehicles using the ZF 6HP26 Automatic Transmission including Land Rover and Jaguar models.

Warranty: Comes with a 12 month warranty - See warranty tab below for details.

MakeModelFromTo
JAGUARS-TYPE20022007
JAGUARXF20092012
JAGUARXFR20102012
JAGUARXJ20112012
JAGUARXJ820042009
JAGUARXJR20042009
JAGUARXK20072012
JAGUARXK820032006
JAGUARXKR20032012
LAND-ROVERLR320052009
LAND-ROVERLR420102016
LAND-ROVERRANGE-ROVER20022013
LAND-ROVERROVER-SPORT20062013
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The code is case-sensitive and must be entered exactly as above.

Warranties

New and Remanufactured Parts Warranties

New and Remanufactured parts carry a 12 month warranty from invoice date with a "repair or replace" warranty - at the option of the Company.

Extended warranties and labor warranties may be purchased separately for an additional charge on selected remanufactured and salvaged parts. Please contact your salesperson for more information.

In the event of a part’s failure, the Company specifically denies any liability for the damage to associated parts, consumables or the labor to replace such defective parts. No liability beyond replacement of goods is accepted or implied. No labor warranty expressed or implied.

Salvage (Used) Parts Warranties

Used parts can be an affordable option but are not always the best choice in certain circumstances. Please make sure you understand what you're buying when you purchase Salvage (Used) parts.

Used parts carry a 99 day warranty from invoice date with a "repair or replace" warranty at the option of the Company.

Extended warranties and labor warranties may be purchased separately for an additional charge on selected remanufactured and salvaged parts. Please contact your salesperson for more information.

In the event of a part’s failure, the Company specifically denies any liability for the damage to associated parts, consumables or the labor to replace such defective parts. No liability beyond replacement of goods is accepted or implied. No labor warranty expressed or implied.

Only in the instance that the Company cannot repair or replace the defective Salvage (Used) part will a warranty result in a refund. No returns on used parts.

Image Disclaimer

New Parts Images

Due to high quantity of items in inventory, all pictures are for display purposes only.

Used Parts Images

Due to high quantity of items in inventory, the image provided is not the item being sold. We take a picture of the first item on the shelf as a representation of the part number. All the parts go through the same quality control process and used parts come with the same warranty (See Warranty Tab).

Cores must be complete, fully assembled and in rebuild-able condition in order to receive core credit. A box of parts does not constitute a rebuild-able core. A part requiring welding does not constitute a rebuild-able core.

Rejected cores will be returned to the customer freight collect and no core refund will be given.

Partial core credit will NOT be given for partial or damaged cores.

Cores can be returned using your original invoice number as the return authorization number.

Cores must be returned within 90 days. After 90 days, a 25% late charge will be deducted from the core refund.

Click here to get the scoop on our core program read our complete core return policy.