FREE ground shipping on orders of $100 or more.
International Shipments: Free freight offer does NOT apply.
International Orders require PayPal or Wire Transfer. No Visa or Mastercard or American Express.
Free freight offer is limited to $20, ground service, and on our selected carrier. Freight offer available ONLY within the 48 contiguous US states (excludes AK, HI, PR). Oversize freight charges and truck freight do not qualify for free freight (we will contact you).
Morris products do NOT qualify for free freight program.
Shipping discount applies automatically at check out.

HIDE.CLEANER - Jaguar and Land Rover Connolly Hide Cleaner

This Also Fits...
CONNOLLY HIDE CLEANER
25%
SKU
HIDE.CLEANER
Alternate Pt #
C2A1061 HIDECLEANER JLM21230 JLM21623 JLM9869 RMS5
Weight
1.08 lbs
Market price:
$34.50
Our price:
$ 25.87
Qty
LEATHER CLEANER CONCENTRATE CONNOLLY 500 ML BOTTLE

Style: Connolly Cleaner | 500ml

For cleaning Connolly hide upholstery, leather goods and clothing. Made in England. 500 ml. The luxurious Connolly leather seats in your fine British motorcar deserve Connolly leather cleaner.

Notes: Connolly is no longer in business but we did manage to secure a few more jars of their legendary mixture.

MakeModelFromTo
JAGUARACCESSORIESCAR CARECAR CARE
JAGUARF-TYPE20142015
JAGUARS-TYPE20002007
JAGUARS-TYPE-R20032007
JAGUARX-TYPE20022007
JAGUARXF20092015
JAGUARXFR20102015
JAGUARXJ20112015
JAGUARXJ1219731996
JAGUARXJ619681997
JAGUARXJ819982009
JAGUARXJR19952009
JAGUARXJS19761996
JAGUARXK20072015
JAGUARXK819972006
JAGUARXKE19611974
JAGUARXKR20002012
LAND-ROVER20122014
LAND-ROVERDISCOVERY 119941999
LAND-ROVERDISCOVERY 219992004
LAND-ROVERFREELANDER20022005
LAND-ROVERLR220082012
LAND-ROVERLR320052009
LAND-ROVERLR420102014
LAND-ROVERRANGE-ROVER19952015
LAND-ROVERROVER-CLASSIC19871994
LAND-ROVERROVER-SPORT20062015
: *
: *
: *

Warranties

New and Remanufactured Parts Warranties

New and Remanufactured parts carry a 12 month warranty from invoice date with a "repair or replace" warranty - at the option of the Company.

Extended warranties and labor warranties may be purchased separately for an additional charge on selected remanufactured and salvaged parts. Please contact your salesperson for more information.

In the event of a part’s failure, the Company specifically denies any liability for the damage to associated parts, consumables or the labor to replace such defective parts. No liability beyond replacement of goods is accepted or implied. No labor warranty expressed or implied.

Salvage (Used) Parts Warranties

Used parts can be an affordable option but are not always the best choice in certain circumstances. Please make sure you understand what you're buying when you purchase Salvage (Used) parts.

Used parts carry a 99 day warranty from invoice date with a "repair or replace" warranty at the option of the Company.

Extended warranties and labor warranties may be purchased separately for an additional charge on selected remanufactured and salvaged parts. Please contact your salesperson for more information.

In the event of a part’s failure, the Company specifically denies any liability for the damage to associated parts, consumables or the labor to replace such defective parts. No liability beyond replacement of goods is accepted or implied. No labor warranty expressed or implied.

Only in the instance that the Company cannot repair or replace the defective Salvage (Used) part will a warranty result in a refund. No returns on used parts.

Image Disclaimer

New Parts Images

Due to high quantity of items in inventory, all pictures are for display purposes only.

Used Parts Images

Due to high quantity of items in inventory, the image provided is not the item being sold. We take a picture of the first item on the shelf as a representation of the part number. All the parts go through the same quality control process and used parts come with the same warranty (See Warranty Tab).

Cores must be complete, fully assembled and in rebuild-able condition in order to receive core credit. A box of parts does not constitute a rebuild-able core. A part requiring welding does not constitute a rebuild-able core.

Rejected cores will be returned to the customer freight collect and no core refund will be given.

Partial core credit will NOT be given for partial or damaged cores.

Cores can be returned using your original invoice number as the return authorization number.

Cores must be returned within 90 days. After 90 days, a 25% late charge will be deducted from the core refund.

Click here to get the scoop on our core program read our complete core return policy.