FREE ground shipping on orders of $100 or more.
International Shipments: Free freight offer does NOT apply.
International Orders require PayPal or Wire Transfer. No Visa or Mastercard or American Express.
Free freight offer is limited to $20, ground service, and on our selected carrier. Freight offer available ONLY within the 48 contiguous US states (excludes AK, HI, PR). Oversize freight charges and truck freight do not qualify for free freight (we will contact you).
Morris products do NOT qualify for free freight program.
Shipping discount applies automatically at check out.

Connolly Complete Leather Care Kit

This Also Fits...
CONNOLLY HIDE FOOD KIT
SKU
CARE.KIT
Alternate Pt #
CAREKIT LRN50690 RMS46 RRNA0926
Weight
3.23 lbs
Our price:
$ 85.10
Qty
CONNOLLY LEATHER CARE KIT

Style: Connolly Complete Kit

For cleaning Connolly hide upholstery, leather goods and clothing. Made in England. The luxurious Connolly leather seats in your fine British motorcar deserve Connolly leather cleaner and conditioner.

This Kit includes:
  • Part# HIDE.FOOD.CON Leather Hide Care
  • Part# HIDE.CLEANER Leather Hide Cleaner

  • Notes: Connolly is no longer in business but we did manage to secure a few more jars of their legendary mixture.

    MakeModelFromTo
    JAGUARF-TYPE20142015
    JAGUARS-TYPE20002007
    JAGUARS-TYPE-R20032007
    JAGUARX-TYPE20022007
    JAGUARXF20092015
    JAGUARXFR20102015
    JAGUARXJ20112015
    JAGUARXJ1219731996
    JAGUARXJ619681997
    JAGUARXJ819982009
    JAGUARXJR19952009
    JAGUARXJS19761996
    JAGUARXK20072015
    JAGUARXK819972006
    JAGUARXKE19611974
    JAGUARXKR20002012
    LAND-ROVER20122014
    LAND-ROVERDEFENDER19931997
    LAND-ROVERDISCOVERY 119941999
    LAND-ROVERDISCOVERY 219992004
    LAND-ROVERFREELANDER20022005
    LAND-ROVERLR220082012
    LAND-ROVERLR320052009
    LAND-ROVERLR420102014
    LAND-ROVERRANGE-ROVER19952015
    LAND-ROVERROVER-CLASSIC19871995
    LAND-ROVERROVER-SPORT20062015
    ROLLS-ROYCEROLLS-ROYCE19681998
    : *
    : *
    : *

    Warranties

    New and Remanufactured Parts Warranties

    New and Remanufactured parts carry a 12 month warranty from invoice date with a "repair or replace" warranty - at the option of the Company.

    Extended warranties and labor warranties may be purchased separately for an additional charge on selected remanufactured and salvaged parts. Please contact your salesperson for more information.

    In the event of a part’s failure, the Company specifically denies any liability for the damage to associated parts, consumables or the labor to replace such defective parts. No liability beyond replacement of goods is accepted or implied. No labor warranty expressed or implied.

    Salvage (Used) Parts Warranties

    Used parts can be an affordable option but are not always the best choice in certain circumstances. Please make sure you understand what you're buying when you purchase Salvage (Used) parts.

    Used parts carry a 99 day warranty from invoice date with a "repair or replace" warranty at the option of the Company.

    Extended warranties and labor warranties may be purchased separately for an additional charge on selected remanufactured and salvaged parts. Please contact your salesperson for more information.

    In the event of a part’s failure, the Company specifically denies any liability for the damage to associated parts, consumables or the labor to replace such defective parts. No liability beyond replacement of goods is accepted or implied. No labor warranty expressed or implied.

    Only in the instance that the Company cannot repair or replace the defective Salvage (Used) part will a warranty result in a refund. No returns on used parts.

    Image Disclaimer

    New Parts Images

    Due to high quantity of items in inventory, all pictures are for display purposes only.

    Used Parts Images

    Due to high quantity of items in inventory, the image provided is not the item being sold. We take a picture of the first item on the shelf as a representation of the part number. All the parts go through the same quality control process and used parts come with the same warranty (See Warranty Tab).

    Cores must be complete, fully assembled and in rebuild-able condition in order to receive core credit. A box of parts does not constitute a rebuild-able core. A part requiring welding does not constitute a rebuild-able core.

    Rejected cores will be returned to the customer freight collect and no core refund will be given.

    Partial core credit will NOT be given for partial or damaged cores.

    Cores can be returned using your original invoice number as the return authorization number.

    Cores must be returned within 90 days. After 90 days, a 25% late charge will be deducted from the core refund.

    Click here to get the scoop on our core program read our complete core return policy.