Home : JAGUAR : XKR : 2001 : ENGINE : CYLINDER HEAD BOLT : CYLINDER HEAD BOLT
This Also Fits...
New special offers are available!

NCA2650AA - Jaguar Cylinder Head Bolt

This Also Fits...
 
(0 reviews)  

SKU
NCA2650AA
Alternate Pt #
AJ89986
Weight
0.27 lbs
Our price:
$5.87
Qty
Description: Eurospare offers a high-quality Cylinder Head Bolt for your Jaguar, part number NCA2650AA. These bolts are made to the OE factory specifications, and are a great factory alternative part.

The Eurospare brand is designed to offer shops and retailers a high quality, competitively priced range of spare parts. Our priority is always to offer you parts of consistent OEM quality.

Features:
  • High quality steering shaft
  • Made to OE factory specifications
  • This part comes with a 12 month warranty with proof of purchase

  • Position: Cylinder Head
    Style: 175mm

    Notes: 20 required per job

    Warranty: Comes with a 12 month warranty - See warranty tab below for details.

    MakeModelFromTo
    JAGUARS-TYPE20002007
    JAGUARXF20092012
    JAGUARXFR20102012
    JAGUARXJ20112012
    JAGUARXJ819982009
    JAGUARXJR19982009
    JAGUARXK20072012
    JAGUARXK819972006
    JAGUARXKR20002012
    : *
    : *
    : *
    Type the characters you see in the picture:


    *

    Warranties

    New and Remanufactured Parts Warranties

    New and Remanufactured parts carry a 12 month warranty from invoice date with a "repair or replace" warranty - at the option of the Company.

    Extended warranties and labor warranties may be purchased separately for an additional charge on selected remanufactured and salvaged parts. Please contact your salesperson for more information.

    In the event of a part’s failure, the Company specifically denies any liability for the damage to associated parts, consumables or the labor to replace such defective parts. No liability beyond replacement of goods is accepted or implied. No labor warranty expressed or implied.

    Salvage (Used) Parts Warranties

    Used parts can be an affordable option but are not always the best choice in certain circumstances. Please make sure you understand what you're buying when you purchase Salvage (Used) parts.

    Used parts carry a 99 day warranty from invoice date with a "repair or replace" warranty at the option of the Company.

    Extended warranties and labor warranties may be purchased separately for an additional charge on selected remanufactured and salvaged parts. Please contact your salesperson for more information.

    In the event of a part’s failure, the Company specifically denies any liability for the damage to associated parts, consumables or the labor to replace such defective parts. No liability beyond replacement of goods is accepted or implied. No labor warranty expressed or implied.

    Only in the instance that the Company cannot repair or replace the defective Salvage (Used) part will a warranty result in a refund. No returns on used parts.

    Image Disclaimer

    New Parts Images

    Due to high quantity of items in inventory, all pictures are for display purposes only.

    Used Parts Images

    Due to high quantity of items in inventory, the image provided is not the item being sold. We take a picture of the first item on the shelf as a representation of the part number. All the parts go through the same quality control process and used parts come with the same warranty (See Warranty Tab).

    Cores must be complete, fully assembled and in rebuild-able condition in order to receive core credit. A box of parts does not constitute a rebuild-able core. A part requiring welding does not constitute a rebuild-able core.

    Rejected cores will be returned to the customer freight collect and no core refund will be given.

    Partial core credit will NOT be given for partial or damaged cores.

    Cores can be returned using your original invoice number as the return authorization number.

    Cores must be returned within 90 days. After 90 days, a 25% late charge will be deducted from the core refund.

    Click here to get the scoop on our core program read our complete core return policy.